Committees

Home
Churches
Committees
Resources
Links
Site Map
Search

Groups.io

CCPCA Group
Click to Subscribe

E-mail Directories

(Password Required)
Church E-mail
Elder's E-mail
Teaching and Ruling Elders may request a password from the Stated Clerk

E-mail Links

Administration
Missions
 
Shepherding
Candidates
RUF
 
Trustees
Examinations
Session Records
 
 

Administration

Stated Clerk, Chairman RE Flynt Jones Christ Covenant
Moderator: TE Bill Barcley Sovereign Grace
Assistant Moderator: RE Steve Onxley Christ Covenant
At Large: TE Tom Groelsema Christ Covenant
At Large: TE Matt Ham Hope Community
Candidates Chair: TE Tyler Dirks East Charlotte
Examinations Chair:

TE Drew Martin

West Charlotte
Missions Chair: TE John Kinyon Redeemer
RUF Chair: RE Breck Bolton Hope Community
Session Records Chair:

RE Homer Nash

Sovereign Grace
Shepherding Chair: TE Matt Guzi Hope Community

Candidates (Click here for committee forms)

2024 TE (vacant)  
2024 RE Graham McClain Hope Community
2023 TE Aaron Ingle Hope Community
2023 RE Lee Thompson Christ Central
2022 TE Tyler Dirks, Chairman East Charlotte
2022 RE (vacant)  
2021  TE Josh Creason South Charlotte
2021  RE Norm Petty Christ Covenant

Examinations (Click here for committee forms)

2024 TE Chip McAulay Lake Tillery
2024 RE Justin Clark East Charlotte
2024 RE Kevin Parsons Christ Covenant
2023 TE Drew Martin, Chairman West Charlotte
2023 RE Jason McArthur Sovereign Grace
2023 RE Chris Williams Christ Covenant
2022 TE (vacant)  
2022 TE Matt Ham Hope Community
2022 RE Tom Queen Uptown
2021  TE Doug Kelly RTS, Emeritus
2021  TE Darol Timberlake Church of the Redeemer
2021  RE Larry Cantey Christ Central

Examinations (Alternate Members)

2024 TE Michael Mock Cross Creek
2023 RE Derly Cothron Church of the Redeemer
2022 TE Bruce Creswell Christ Covenant
2022 RE John Gillis Cross Creek
2021  TE Stewart Neely Christ Covenant
2021  RE Rich Protasewich Christ Covenant

Missions

2024 TE John Kinyon, Chairman Redeemer
2024 TE Bob Owen Redeemer
2024 RE Ryan Hudson Hope Community
2023 TE Mike Miller Christ Covenant
2023 RE Brent Andersen Christ Covenant
2023 RE (vacant)  
2022 TE Howard Brown Christ Central
2022 TE Tom Hawkes WC
2022 RE Larry Crouch Christ Covenant
2021  TE Jordan Olshefski Cross Park
2021  RE Adam Dyer Uptown
2021  RE (vacant)  

Reformed University Fellowship

2024 TE Dave Baxter Christ Covenant
2023 RE Breck Bolton, Chairman Hope Community
2022 TE Adam Mumpower Church of the Redeemer
2021  RE Femi Oke West Charlotte

Session Records (Click here for committee forms)

2024 TE Aaron Ingle Hope Community
2023 TE Salatiel Chuc Carolina
2023 RE Steve Bennett Cross Creek
2022 RE Jimmy Wagers First, Ellerbe
2021  TE Stan Layton First, Ellerbe
2021  RE Homer Nash, Chairman Sovereign Grace
  Stated Clerk, ex officio member

Shepherding (Click here for committee forms)

2024 TE Matt Guzi, Chairman Hope Community
2024 TE (vacant)  
2024 RE Harry Andrews Redeemer
2024 RE (vacant)  
2023 TE (vacant)  
2023 TE Derek Wells Christ Covenant
2023 RE Bob Goudzwaard Christ Covenant
2023 RE Tom Waters Sovereign Grace
2022 TE (vacant)  
2022 TE Omari Hill Christ Central
2022 RE Bill E. Macurda, Sr. Church of the Redeemer
2021  TE Kris Decker WC
2021  RE Ray Gillis Christ Covenant
2021  RE Johnny Surles Cross Creek

Trustees

2023  Deacon Tripp Gabriel Christ Covenant
2022 RE Flynt Jones Christ Covenant
2021  TE John Kinyon Redeemer

Abbreviations: 

hr - honorably retired
lob - laboring out of bounds
RE - ruling elder
  ss - stated supply
TE - teaching elder
wc - without call
Back to Top

Home ] Churches ] [ Committees ] Resources ] Links ] Site Map ] Search ]
 
Copyright 2021 Central Carolina Presbytery, Presbyterian Church in America (PCA).
All rights reserved.  Revised: February 14, 2021